Palmares

Event
Gold Medals Silver / Bronze Medals
OLYMPIC Games 2 -
ORC/IRC World Championships 3 6
ORC/IRC Europen Championships 4 3
ONE DESIGN World Championships 15 12
ONE DESIGN Europen Championships 9 7

Race Results Records

Year Rank Class Event Boat/Crew
2018 1 ORC AB European Champion - Cyprus X-41 Technonicol EST
2018 1 ORC C Italian Championship - Ischia ITA Italia 998 ITA
2018 1 Optimist World Championship - Cyprus Marco Gradoni ITA
2018 1 Optimist Team World Championship - Cyprus Team Thailand THA
2018 2 ORC C European Championship - Cyprus Italia 998 - Giulia AUT
2018 2 Finn Master European Championship - CRO Karlo Kuret CRO
2018 3 X-35 World Championship - Hankø, Norway Spirit of Nerina ITA
2017 3 Racing Division ARC Regatta Wally 60 Good Job Guys ITA
2017 1 Line Honor and Race Record West Coaster Race - AUS Carkeek 47 -  Indian AUS
2017 1 IRC 1 Fremantle to Busselton Iberia Race - AUS Carkeek 47 -  Indian AUS
2017 2 IRC 2 Fremantle to Busselton Iberia Race - AUS Archambault 40 - Argo (AUS)
2017 1 Melges 32 Corinthian World League - Porto Venere Event ITA Homanit Junior GER
2017 1 Record Atlantic Ocean Dakar to Guadalupa Custom 24' Catamaran - Feel Good ITA
2017 1 CS 1 Les Voiles de St. Barth Solaris 50 - Fortunata USA
2017 1 Melges 32 Corinthian Melges 32 World League - Scarlino Event ITA Caipirinha ITA
2017 1 Overall Seiko Cup - Tallin EST X-41 Technonicol EST
2017 1 Overall Samui Regatta THA Swan 42 Loco THA
2017 1 Corinthian Rolex Capri Sailing Week ITA Farr 40 - Pazza Idea ITA
2017 1 A Race Gotland Runt Race SWE Cookson 50 Furiuosa SWE
2017 1 ORC B Corinthian World Championship - Triest ITA Grand Soleil 43R - Reve de Vie ITA
2017 2 ORC B World Championship - Triest ITA Swan 42 - Selene Alifax ITA
2017 1 IRC 2 Cowes-Dinard-St Malo J-133 Black Jack FRA
2017 1 Farr 40 Corinthian World Championship Farr 40 - Pazza Idea ITA
2017 1 Optimist World Champonship - Thailand Pattaya Marco Gradoni ITA
2017 1 Melges 32 European Championship - Sibenik CRO Caipirinha ITA
2017 1 A Classics Panerai Argentario Sailing Week - ITA Naif - Ivan Gardini ITA
2017 3 ORC C European Championship - Gdansk POL NM 38S Sugar 2 - EST
2017 1  and 3 Platu 25 World Championship - Riga LAT EUZ II Villa Schinoza ITA
2017 1 IRC 1 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek - THA Swan 42 Loco THA
2017 1 Class 3 Öckerö Shorthanded Race Farr 30 Mrs Freckles
2017 1 Bodrum Cup 2017 TUR Hizir Tirhandil TUR
2017 2 ORC 6 Rolex Middle Sea Race M37 Hebe
2017 1 Race Record Roland Smith Race AUS Carkeek 47 -  Indian AUS
2016 1 X-35 World Championship - Scarlino ITA Spirit of Nerina ITA
2016 1 Farr 40 Corinthian Mediterranean Circuit Farr 40 - Pazza Idea ITA
2016 1 and 2 Optimist Girl World Championship - Vilamoura POR 1° Victoria Schultheis (MLT) - 2° Helena Wolff (DEN)
2016 2 and 3 Optimist Boy World Championship - Vilamoura POR 1° Richard Schultheis (MLT) - 3° Paolo Peracca (ITA)
2016 1 and 2 ORC C World Championship - Copenhagen DEN 1° Italia 998 Bach NED - 2° X-37 Hansen DEN
2016 1 ORC Overall Europen Championship - Porto Carras GRE Arya 415 Duvetica ITA
2016 3 ORC C Europen Championship - Porto Carras GRE Italia 998 EST
2016 1 and 2 Platu 25 World Championship - Brunnen SUI 1° Falkone Erik Monnin - 2° Super Busi Bermejo Mathias
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
x